Veterans Memorial
Town Library
Our Town:
Abington
Massachusetts
Town Offices
Town Hall
781.982.2100
10/12/2006  Abington Four Sets of Brothers
Congratulations
Abington High Football
Champions
South Shore League
Congratulations
Abington High Girls' Soccer
Reached Divison 3 Semi Finals
Lost to Norwell 5-0
Overall Record 12-3-5
ABINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

                      ABINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

                          2006-2007 Winter Athletic Schedules

 

            Girls’ JV & Varsity                    Boys’ JV & Varsity

        Basketball Schedule           Basketball Schedule

 

*All Games Start  @ 5:00 (JV) & 6:30 (Varsity)  Unless Noted

DATE

GIRLS’ OPPONENT

DATE

BOYS’ OPPONENT

Fri, Dec. 8

Middleboro

 

 

Tue, Dec. 12

Hanover

Tue, Dec 12

@ Hanover    (JV & Frosh only)  TBD

Fri, Dec. 15

@ Hull

Fri, Dec. 15

Hull

Tue, Dec. 19

Cohasset

Tue, Dec. 19

@  Cohasset

Fri, Dec. 22

St. Bernard’s (Fitchburg)

Fri, Dec. 22

@  Southeastern Regional

Wed, Dec. 27

Archbishop Williams

     (JV Only @ 11:30)

Wed, Dec. 27

Keough Klassic  @  Holliston High

   Abington  vs  Fenway  (5:30)

   Holliston  vs  Natick  (7:00)

 

 

Thu, Dec. 28

Keough Klassic  @  Holliston High

   Consolation  @  5:30

   Championship  @  7:00

Fri, Dec. 29

@  St. Bernard’s  

 

 

 

 

Sat, Dec.30

Scituate   (JV & Frosh only) 2:00/3:30

Wed, Jan. 3

@  Hanover

 

 

Fri, Jan. 5

Norwell

Fri, Jan. 5

@  Norwell

Tue, Jan. 9

@  Mashpee

Tue, Jan. 9

Mashpee

Fri, Jan. 12

East Bridgewater

Fri, Jan. 12

@  East Bridgewater

 

 

Sat, Jan 13

@  Scituate (JV & Frosh only) 10:30/Noon

Tue, Jan. 16

Carver

Tue, Jan. 16

@  Carver

Fri, Jan. 19

@  Harwich

Fri, Jan. 19

Harwich

Tue, Jan. 23

Hull

Tue, Jan. 23

@  Hull

Thu, Jan. 25

@  Middleboro

     (JV @ 3:00    Varsity @ 4:30)

 

 

Fri, Jan. 26

@  Cohasset

Fri, Jan. 26

Cohasset

Sat, Jan. 27

@  Archbishop Williams

     (JV Only  1:30)

 

 

Tue, Jan. 30

@  Norwell

Tue, Jan. 30

Norwell

Fri, Feb. 2

Mashpee

Fri, Feb. 2

@  Mashpee

Tue, Feb. 6

@  East Bridgewater

Tue, Feb. 6

East Bridgewater

Fri, Feb. 9

@  Carver

Fri, Feb. 9

Carver

Tue, Feb. 13

Harwich

Tue, Feb. 13

@  Harwich

 

Thu, Feb. 15

Southeastern Regional

Mon, Feb.19

Green Wave Tournament

   6:00  Hanover vs Bishop Stang

   7:30  Apponequet vs Abington

Wed, Feb. 21

Green Wave Tournament

   6:00  Consolation Game

   7:30  Championship

Head Girls Coach:                 Stephen Moore                      Head Boys Coach:           Don Byron

Assistant Girls Coach:           Danielle Ryan                        Assistant Boys Coach:    Chris Beatrice

 

*All Games Start  @ 5:00 (JV) & 6:30 (Varsity)  Unless Noted

Athletic Director Mike DelGrosso    781-982-0070